Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
Boys Under 10 Division 3 MOD Blue
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Ravensdale
Ron Regis Park
Kiwanis Park
Southwood
Tukwila Community Center
Summit Trails Middle School
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 Division 3 MOD Green
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10
Venue: Ravensdale
Ron Regis Park
TBD
Kiwanis Park
Southwood
Summit Trails Middle School
Tukwila Community Center
Stewart Heights
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 11 Division 2
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/26,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Ravensdale
Celebration Park
Sunset Park
Petrovitsky Park
Evergreen Primary School
Pending Availability
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 11 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,11/18,12/1
Venue: Evergreen Primary School
Glacier View JH
Hedden Elementary
Shaw Rd Elementary
Fife High School
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Browns Point Elementary School Field
Ferrucci Junior High
Surprise Lake Middle School
Sacajawea Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 11 Division 4
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,11/19,12/1
Venue: Foster High School
Hedden Elementary
Maywood Middle
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Celebration Park
Southwood
Kiwanis Park
Ravensdale
Tukwila Community Center
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Surprise Lake Middle School
Sacajawea Middle School
Petrovitsky Park
Starfire Sports Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 12 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Foster High School
Glacier View JH
Maywood Middle
TBD
Celebration Park
Moshier Memorial Park (Grass)
Shaw Rd Elementary
Walt Hundley
Hazen High School
Tukwila Community Center
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Browns Point Elementary School Field
Kiwanis Park
Starfire Sports Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 12 Division 4
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,11/18,12/1
Venue: Evergreen Primary School
Hedden Elementary
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Southwood
Surprise Lake Middle School
Celebration Park
Maywood Middle
Ravensdale
Fife High School
Sacajawea Middle School
Petrovitsky Park
Liberty High School
Hazen High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 13 Division 2
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/5,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Columbia Junior High
Kopachuck MS
McMurray Middle School
Valley RidgePark
WPFC Soccer Complex
Surprise Lake Middle School
Vashon High School
Gig Harbor High School
Curtis High School
Peninsula High School
Fife High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 13 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Delridge Playfield
Ferrucci Junior High
Karshner Elementary
Valley RidgePark
Whittier Elementary
First Creek Middle School
Hiawatha
Kopachuck MS
WPFC Soccer Complex
Ravensdale
TBD
Tukwila Community Center
Tahoma High School
Gig Harbor High School
Foster High School
Peninsula High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 13 Division 4
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1,12/2
Venue: Delridge Playfield
Fort Steilacoom Park
Foster High School
Valley RidgePark
Wilson HS
Hiawatha
Starfire Sports Complex
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Curtis Middle School
Ravensdale
Tukwila Community Center
Southwood
Tahoma High School
Curtis High School
Starfire Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 14 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,11/18,12/1
Venue: Celebration Park
Delridge Playfield
Karshner Elementary
McMurray Middle School
Hiawatha
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Ferrucci Junior High
Valley RidgePark
Wilson HS
Curtis Middle School
Vashon High School
Sacajawea Middle School
Curtis High School
Walt Hundley
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 14 Division 4
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Celebration Park
Columbia Junior High
Delridge Playfield
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Southwood
TBD
Ravensdale
Valley RidgePark
Sacajawea Middle School
Tahoma High School
Hiawatha
Pending Availability
Sealth Stadium
Petrovitsky Park
Saghalie Middle School
Fife High School
Surprise Lake Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 15 Division 3
Date: 9/9,9/16,9/23,9/30,10/7,10/14,10/21,10/28,11/4,11/11,11/18,12/1,12/2,12/9
Venue: Ferrucci Junior High
Hazen High School
WPFC Soccer Complex
Fort Steilacoom Park
Foster High School
Peninsula High School
Wilson HS
Ravensdale
Gig Harbor High School
Risdon MS
Starfire Sports Complex
Lindbergh High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 15 Division 4
Date: 9/9,9/15,9/16,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/7,10/14,10/21,10/28,11/4,11/11,11/18,12/1,12/2,12/9,12/16
Venue: TBD
Walt Hundley
Celebration Park
Fort Steilacoom Park
Saghalie Middle School
Sealth Stadium
Curtis Middle School
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Delridge Playfield
Curtis High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 16 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/16,9/22,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/11,11/17,11/18,12/1,12/2,12/8,12/9,12/15,12/16
Venue: Whittier Elementary
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Fort Steilacoom Park
McMurray Middle School
Celebration Park
Southwood
TBD
Meeker Middle School
Foster High School
Todd Beamer
Starfire Sports Complex
Vashon High School
Sacajawea Middle School
Saghalie Middle School
Curtis High School
Wilson HS
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 17/18/19 Division 3
Date: 9/9,9/16,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/7,10/14,10/21,10/28,11/4,11/11,11/18,12/1,12/2
Venue: Celebration Park
First Creek Middle School
Surprise Lake Middle School
Walt Hundley
Fort Steilacoom Park
Whittier Elementary
Sealth Stadium
Saghalie Middle School
Todd Beamer
Delridge Playfield
Columbia Junior High
Vashon High School
Curtis High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 17/18/19 Division 4
Date: 9/9,9/16,9/23,9/30,10/7,10/14,10/21,10/28,11/4,11/11,11/18,12/2,12/9,12/16
Venue: Delridge Playfield
Ferrucci Junior High
Peninsula High School
TBD
Fort Steilacoom Park
Sealth Stadium
McMurray Middle School
Walt Hundley
Vashon High School
White River HS
Gig Harbor High School
Todd Beamer
Game Farm Park
Saghalie Middle School
Lakeridge Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 Division 3 MOD
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17
Venue: Southwood
TBD
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Browns Point Elementary School Field
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 11 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11,11/17,12/1,12/2
Venue: Hedden Elementary
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Ravensdale
TBD
Shaw Rd Elementary
Southwood
Hazen High School
Celebration Park
Ferrucci Junior High
Surprise Lake Middle School
Kiwanis Park
Fife High School
Sacajawea Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 12 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11,11/17,11/18,12/1
Venue: Ferrucci Junior High
Glacier View JH
Hedden Elementary
Fort Steilacoom Park
Goodman MS
Hazen High School
Maywood Middle
Shaw Rd Elementary
Surprise Lake Middle School
Harbor Ridge Middle School
Kiwanis Park
Fife High School
Liberty High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 13 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/22,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1,12/8,12/15
Venue: Karshner Elementary
Pea Patch (North Green River Park)
Delridge Playfield
Ferrucci Junior High
Kentridge
Petrovitsky Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 13 Division 4
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Fort Steilacoom Park
Hazen High School
Kopachuck MS
McMurray Middle School
Whittier Elementary
Risdon MS
Peninsula High School
Maywood Middle
Vashon High School
Gig Harbor High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 13 Division 5 Blue
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Sacajawea Middle School
Valley RidgePark
Wilson HS
Delridge Playfield
Meeker Middle School
Saghalie Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 13 Division 5 Green
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: Ravensdale
Southwood
Hazen High School
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Curtis Middle School
Tahoma High School
Risdon MS
Curtis High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 14 Division 2
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/17,12/1,12/8,12/15
Venue: First Creek Middle School
Surprise Lake Middle School
Karshner Elementary
Kopachuck MS
Columbia Junior High
Vashon High School
McMurray Middle School
Ferrucci Junior High
Baker Middle School
Gig Harbor High School
Peninsula High School
Fife High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 14 Division 3
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/17,12/1
Venue: First Creek Middle School
Kopachuck MS
Southwood
Whittier Elementary
Delridge Playfield
Hiawatha
Karshner Elementary
Risdon MS
Maywood Middle
Hazen High School
Baker Middle School
Ferrucci Junior High
Gig Harbor High School
Peninsula High School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 15 Division 3
Date: 9/9,9/16,9/22,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11,11/18,12/1,12/2,12/8,12/9,12/16
Venue: Celebration Park
Fort Steilacoom Park
Peninsula High School
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Walt Hundley
Wilson HS
WPFC Soccer Complex
Saghalie Middle School
Delridge Playfield
Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake
Curtis High School
Gig Harbor High School
Sealth Stadium
Sacajawea Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 16-19 Division 3
Date: 9/9,9/16,9/23,9/30,10/7,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/11,11/17,11/18,12/2
Venue: Fort Steilacoom Park
Ravensdale
Southwood
Chambers Creek Park and Fields
Hazen High School
Peninsula High School
Sacajawea Middle School
Meeker Middle School
Todd Beamer
Saghalie Middle School
Risdon MS
Tahoma High School
Curtis High School
Gig Harbor High School
Curtis Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets







Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.