Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
BU10 Impact
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Judkins
Fall Salmon Bay
Fall Upper View Ridge
McGilvra
Fall Bayview
Fall Interbay
Fall Ridgecrest School
Ridgecrest Elementary School
Brackets: All Brackets

BU10 Galaxy
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Fall Greenlake
Fall Jefferson Plateau
Fall Ridgecrest School
Fall Salmon Bay
Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Interbay
Fall Lakewood
Brackets: All Brackets

BU10 Red Bulls
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Fall Greenlake
Fall Ridgecrest School
Fall Salmon Bay
Fall Upper View Ridge
Brackets: All Brackets

BU10 Revolution
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Bayview
Fall Greenlake
Fall Ridgecrest School
McGilvra
Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Upper View Ridge
Brackets: All Brackets

BU10 Sporting
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Bayview
Fall Gilman
Fall Interbay
Fall Lakewood
Fall Ridgecrest School
Addams (Summit)
Fall Greenlake
Fall Jefferson Plateau
Fall Salmon Bay
Brackets: All Brackets

BU11 Silver A
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Hillwood Park
Laurelhurst Playfield
Magnolia Playfield
Fall Paramount Park
Fall Salmon Bay
Washington Park Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

BU11 Silver B
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Lakewood
Laurelhurst Playfield
Magnolia Playfield
Fall Paramount Park
Fall Salmon Bay
Magnuson
Washington Park Playfield
Fall Hillwood Park
Smith Cove
Van Asselt Elementary
Brackets: All Brackets

BU11 Silver C
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Lakewood
Fall Paramount Park
Magnolia Playfield
Northacres Park
Brackets: All Brackets

BU11 Bronze
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Salmon Bay
Magnuson
Laurelhurst Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

BU12 Gold
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Lower Woodland
Whitman MS
Fall Hillwood Park
Interbay Stadium
Magnuson
Brackets: All Brackets

BU12 Silver A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Paramount Park
Lower Woodland
Magnuson
Van Asselt Elementary
Whitman MS
Interbay Stadium
Laurelhurst Playfield
Washington Park Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

BU12 Silver B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Paramount Park
Laurelhurst Playfield
Van Asselt Elementary
Washington Park Playfield
Interbay Stadium
Whitman MS
Fall Hillwood Park
Brackets: All Brackets

BU13 Gold
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Genesee Park and Playfield
Lower Woodland
Magnuson
Addams (Summit)
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

BU13 Silver A
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Einstein MS
Kellogg MS
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Twin Ponds
Addams (Summit)
Lower Woodland
Washington Park Playfield
Genesee Park and Playfield
Miller
Brackets: All Brackets

BU13 Silver B
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Einstein MS
Magnuson
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Addams (Summit)
Ballard High School
Genesee Park and Playfield
Washington Park Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

BU14 Silver A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Twin Ponds
Ballard High School
Lower Woodland
Shoreline Center
Brackets: All Brackets

BU14 Silver B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Genesee Park and Playfield
Kellogg MS
Lower Woodland
Washington Park Playfield
Addams (Summit)
Jefferson Playfield
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Shoreline Center
Twin Ponds
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 15
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Georgetown
Lower Woodland
Magnuson
Shorewood
Ballard High School
Miller
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Shoreline Center
Genesee Park and Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 16
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Ballard High School
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Shorewood
Genesee Park and Playfield
Lower Woodland
Shoreline Center
Einstein MS
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys U17-U19
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Genesee Park and Playfield
Magnuson
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Roosevelt HS
Addams (Summit)
Rainier Beach HS
Shorecrest HS
Washington Park Playfield
Ballard High School
Miller
Brackets: All Brackets

GU10 Courage
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Bayview
Fall Gilman
Fall Greenlake
Fall Lakewood
McGilvra
Fall Judkins
Brackets: All Brackets

GU10 Pride
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Gilman
Fall Greenlake
Fall Judkins
Fall Ridgecrest School
Fall Upper View Ridge
Fall Bayview
Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Salmon Bay
Brackets: All Brackets

GU10 Red Stars
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Jefferson Plateau
Fall Ridgecrest School
McGilvra
Addams (Summit)
Fall Bayview
Fall Salmon Bay
Brackets: All Brackets

GU10 Sky Blue
Date: 9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Interbay
Fall Judkins
Fall Upper View Ridge
Fall Gilman
Fall Greenlake
McGilvra
Brackets: All Brackets

GU11 Silver A
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Paramount Park
Laurelhurst Playfield
Magnolia Playfield
Northacres Park
Washington Park Playfield
Fall Salmon Bay
Magnuson
Smith Cove
Brackets: All Brackets

GU11 Silver B
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Laurelhurst Playfield
Northacres Park
Van Asselt Elementary
Fall Greenlake
Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Lakewood
Washington Park Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

GU11 Silver C
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Paramount Park
Fall Salmon Bay
Van Asselt Elementary
Fall Lakewood
Laurelhurst Playfield
Magnolia Playfield
Brackets: All Brackets

GU11 Bronze
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Fall Greenlake
Fall Salmon Bay
Magnuson
Brackets: All Brackets

GU12 Silver A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Laurelhurst Playfield
Washington Park Playfield
Whitman MS
Interbay Stadium
Van Asselt Elementary
Brackets: All Brackets

GU12 Silver B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Fall Hillwood Park
Fall Paramount Park
Magnuson
Laurelhurst Playfield
Whitman MS
Lower Woodland
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U13 Silver A
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Magnuson
Miller
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Lower Woodland
Einstein MS
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U13 Silver B
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/25
Venue: Ballard High School
Kellogg MS
Magnuson
Twin Ponds
Addams (Summit)
Genesee Park and Playfield
Shoreline Center
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U14
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Ballard High School
Genesee Park and Playfield
Lower Woodland
Magnuson
Twin Ponds
Roosevelt HS
Washington Park Playfield
Addams (Summit)
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U15
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Genesee Park and Playfield
Magnuson
Shoreline Center
Shorewood
Ballard High School
Einstein MS
Roosevelt HS
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U16
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Jefferson Playfield
Roosevelt HS
Shorewood
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Shoreline Center
Einstein MS
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U19
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26
Venue: Addams (Summit)
Ballard High School
Lower Woodland
Roosevelt HS
Jefferson Playfield
Queen Anne Bowl Playfield
Shorecrest HS
Brackets: All Brackets